[7275 Posts] IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2019-20 Online Form

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) CRP Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018 Short Details of Notification

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

If you are looking IBPS Recruitment   You are on right place.we have good collection of  IBPS Vacancy .Please scroll down and check out our collections. Read our Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Published Notification This year on 14-09-2018 of  Clerk VIII – 7275 Posts .We are always committed to provide [7275 Posts] IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2019-20- Online Form  for whatsapp, facebook.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS has issued a notification for   Clerk VIII – 7275 Posts .on regular & contract basis. Eligible candidates can apply Online . Kindly Download full advertisement Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are Download given below.

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Participating Organisations listed at (A) as a Clerk or in a similar post in that cadre, is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks -VIII). The examination will be two tier i.e. the online examination will be held in two phases, Online Preliminary and Online Main. Candidates who will qualify in Online Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Online Main Examination. Depending on the vacancies to be filled in during the financial year 2019-20 based on the business needs of the Participating Organisations and as reported to IBPS, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the Participating Organisations keeping in view the spirit of Govt. Guidelines on reservation policy, administrative convenience, etc. The validity for CRP Clerks-VIII will automatically expire at the close of business on 31.03.2020 with or without giving any notice.

IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2019-20- Online Form

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) CRP Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018 Short Details of Notification

 

IBPS VACANCY DETAILS :- 

Total No. of Posts :-  7525 Vacancy

Sl NoCategoryTotal
1SC1183
2ST577
3OBC1673
4UR3852

 

Name of Posts :-  Clerk

 

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa3460848
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Daman & Diu10001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadeep10001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli20013
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Assam551871494
Sikkim630110
Tamil Naidu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

 

Educational qualification:- A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Age Limit (As on 01.09.2018) :- Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 28 years

i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.09.1990 and not later than 01.09.1998 (both dates inclusive)

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.

How to Apply :- Candidates can apply online only from 18.09.2018 to 10.10.2018 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

Important Notice of  IBPS Recruitment 2018
For  more information related to [7275 Posts] IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2019-20 Online Form you can see published notices. Please share this information with your friends and help them and visit daily on our website for daily employment.

Note :- Before Submit Application Form Kindly Read Advertisement Carefully

Important Dates of  IBPS Recruitment 2018

  • Application Begin : 18/09/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Training : 26 November to 01 December 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available : November 2018
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 08-09, 15-16 December 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 20/01/2019
Important Links of IBPS Recruitment 2018
 Apply Online

Link Activate on 18/09/2018

 NotificationClick Here
  Official WebsiteClick here

 

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.